Image Alt

Surf Sports

FNC Branch Carnivals 2021/22

 

OCTOBER
NCBS Round 1 & Round 2

Yamba SLSC – Sat 30th & Sunday 31st

Interbranch Development and Selection Trials

Cudgen SLSC – Saturday 30th

NOVEMBER

Open Carnival
Fingal Rovers SLSC – Sunday 7th

JAC Carnival

Yamba SLSC – Saturday 13th (Under 12, 13, 14)

Yamba SLSC – Sunday 14th (Under 9, 10, 11)

Senior Carnival
Lennox Head-Alstonville SLSC – Sunday 21st

DECEMBER

Interbranch
Shelly Beach (Central Coast) – Saturday 4th + Sunday 5th

JAC Carnival (Under 8 to 14)

Venue TBA Sunday 5th

Branch Championships
Byron Bay SLSC – Saturday 11th + Sunday 12th

JANUARY 2022

U/8 – U/15 Carnival
Cudgen Headland SLSC – Sunday 16th

Country Championships

Cape Hawk SLSC – Friday 28th – Sunday 30th

FEBRUARY 2022

Brunswick Masters
Yamba SLSC – Saturday 12th

NCBS Round 8

Evans Head SLSC – Saturday 12th

NSW State Championships
Northern Beaches – 24th Feb – 13th March 2022

APRIL 2022

Aussies – Perth, WA

MAY 2022

Branch Pool Rescue
Ballina Pool – Saturday 21st

FNC Branch Interbranch Team 2021 Season

Nominations are open for athletes seeking to gain selection in the 2021 FNC Interbranch Representative Team to compete at the SLSNSW Interbranch Championships at Shelley Beach SLSC, on 4th and 5th December 2021.

Nominations close at 5pm on Friday 17th October 2021.

Adam Mills

Team Manager, SLSFNC
ammills@ghd.com.au
Mobile: 0417468840

2021 Interbranch Team Selection Trial

The Branch will be holding an Interbranch Development Selection Trial Activity to assist with the final selection of the 2021 FNC Interbranch Representative Team to
compete at the SLSNSW Interbranch Championships at Shelley Beach SLSC, on 4th and 5th December 2021.

Location: Cudgen Headland SLSC
Date: Saturday 30 October 2021
Timings: 8.30am-10.30am (U12, U13 & U14 Age groups) 10.30am-12.30pm (U15, Youth & Open Age groups)

The activity will be delivered using the NSW COVID guidelines that are current at the time that the activity is scheduled.

Further information is available at the below button.

FNC Branch Carnivals 2021/22

 

OCTOBER
NCBS Round 1 & Round 2

Yamba SLSC – Sat 30th & Sunday 31st

Interbranch Development and Selection Trials

Cudgen SLSC – Saturday 30th

NOVEMBER

Open Carnival
Fingal Rovers SLSC – Sunday 7th

JAC Carnival

Yamba SLSC – Saturday 13th (Under 12, 13, 14)

Yamba SLSC – Sunday 14th (Under 9, 10, 11)

Senior Carnival
Lennox Head-Alstonville SLSC – Sunday 21st

DECEMBER

Interbranch
Shelly Beach (Central Coast) – Saturday 4th + Sunday 5th

JAC Carnival (Under 8 to 14)

Venue TBA Sunday 5th

Branch Championships
Byron Bay SLSC – Saturday 11th + Sunday 12th

JANUARY 2022

U/8 – U/15 Carnival
Cudgen Headland SLSC – Sunday 16th

Country Championships

Cape Hawk SLSC – Friday 28th – Sunday 30th

FEBRUARY 2022

Brunswick Masters
Yamba SLSC – Saturday 12th

NCBS Round 8

Evans Head SLSC – Saturday 12th

NSW State Championships
Northern Beaches – 24th Feb – 13th March 2022

APRIL 2022

Aussies – Perth, WA

MAY 2022

Branch Pool Rescue
Ballina Pool – Saturday 21st

FNC Branch Interbranch Team 2021 Season

Nominations are open for athletes seeking to gain selection in the 2021 FNC Interbranch Representative Team to compete at the SLSNSW Interbranch Championships at Shelley Beach SLSC, on 4th and 5th December 2021.

Nominations close at 5pm on Friday 17th October 2021.

Adam Mills

Team Manager, SLSFNC
ammills@ghd.com.au
Mobile: 0417468840

FNC Branch Carnivals 2021/22

 

OCTOBER
NCBS Round 1 & Round 2

Yamba SLSC – Sat 30th & Sunday 31st

Interbranch Development and Selection Trials

Cudgen SLSC – Saturday 30th

NOVEMBER

Open Carnival
Fingal Rovers SLSC – Sunday 7th

JAC Carnival

Yamba SLSC – Saturday 13th (Under 12, 13, 14)

Yamba SLSC – Sunday 14th (Under 9, 10, 11)

Senior Carnival
Lennox Head-Alstonville SLSC – Sunday 21st

DECEMBER

Interbranch
Shelly Beach (Central Coast) – Saturday 4th + Sunday 5th

JAC Carnival (Under 8 to 14)

Venue TBA Sunday 5th

Branch Championships
Byron Bay SLSC – Saturday 11th + Sunday 12th

JANUARY 2022

U/8 – U/15 Carnival
Cudgen Headland SLSC – Sunday 16th

Country Championships

Cape Hawk SLSC – Friday 28th – Sunday 30th

FEBRUARY 2022

Brunswick Masters
Yamba SLSC – Saturday 12th

NCBS Round 8

Evans Head SLSC – Saturday 12th

NSW State Championships
Northern Beaches – 24th Feb – 13th March 2022

APRIL 2022

Aussies – Perth, WA

MAY 2022

Branch Pool Rescue
Ballina Pool – Saturday 21st

FNC Branch Interbranch Team 2021 Season

Nominations are open for athletes seeking to gain selection in the 2021 FNC Interbranch Representative Team to compete at the SLSNSW Interbranch Championships at Shelley Beach SLSC, on 4th and 5th December 2021.

Nominations close at 5pm on Friday 17th October 2021.

Adam Mills

Team Manager, SLSFNC
ammills@ghd.com.au
Mobile: 0417468840

Our Sponsors